Kugluktuk Business Directory

From NorthwesTel Phone Book


Emergency Numbers
R.C.M.P: 982-4111Health Centre: 982-4531Fire: 982-4222



Aime's Arctic Tours982-5724
Arctic Coast Enterprises Ltd982-3181
Atoyuk Service982-3489
Awareness Centre982-3028
Brighter Futures Program982-4205
Canada Post982-5905
Community Library982-3098
Coppermine Education Society982-3404
Coppermine Inn982-3333
Enokhok Inn-Coppermine982-3197
First Air982-3208
Hamlet of Kugluktuk982-4461/4471
Havioyak Donald MLA982-4232
Indian Northern Affairs Canada-Coppermine982-4306
James Koignak Elders Centre982-3612
Jimmy Hikok Ilihakvik982-5001
Kan'nguyak Illihakvik Centre982-5151
Karetak Lindell Nancy MP Nunavut1-800-531-4982
Kikiak Contracting982-4713
Kitikmeot Board of Education982-7220
Kitikmeot Cleaning Services982-5528
Kitikmeot Geosciences Ltd982-3308
Kitikmeot Hunters&Trappers Association982-3903
Kitikmeot Inuit Association982-3310
Kitikmeot Law Centre982-3378
Kugluktuk Aboriginal Headstart Program982-3907
Kugluktuk Angoniatit Association982-5902/3313
Kugluktuk Chamber of Commerce982-3232
Kugluktuk CO-OP982-4231
- Gas Bar982-3604
Kugluktuk Dental Clinic982-4511
Kugluktuk Heating & Lumber982-5021
Kugluktuk High School982-4406
Kugluktuk Housing Association982-3281
Kugluktuk Hunters&Trappers Association982-4908
Kugluktuk Radio Society (CIBO - 105.1 FM & 88.7FM)982-3515
Kugluktuk Youth Centre982-3812
Mulco Ltd982-3001/3194
Natik Plumbing & Heating Ltd.982-3355
NAV Canada982-3104
Northern Store982-4171
NWT Power Corporation982-5501
Nunavut Arctic College982-4491
Nunavut Tourism1-800-491-7910
Pentecostal Church982-4161
PolarNet982-3209
Qilaut Originals982-4653
Triple A Taxi982-3280
Union of Northern Workers982-3905
YZF Corporate Travel Ltd1-800-661-0895


[ Home ][ PolarNet Services][ About PolarNet ][ Polar Mall ][ About Nunavut ][ Web Pages ]

[Cambridge Bay] [Pelly Bay] [Taloyoak] [Gjoa Haven]