PolarNetWelcome to PolarNet


Home Page
Home Page

Ulu
servbutn.jpg - 1.6 K

Ulu
polrbutn.jpg - 1.5 K

ulu3.jpg - 3.0 K
Ulu

ulu3.jpg - 3.0 K
Ulu

Local Business Directory (from the NorthwesTel directroy listing a.k.a phone book)
Adlair Aviation983-2569
Alcohol and Drug Program983-2129
Arctic Closet983-2555
Arctic Coast Visitor Centre983-2224
Arctic Islands Lodge983-2345
Aurizon Investment Ltd.983-3410
A & R Janitorial Services983-3888
Cambridge Bay By-Law983-2267
Cambridge Bay Centennial Library983-2028
Cambridge Bay Childcare Centre983-2523
Cambridge Bay Enterprises983-2777
Cambridge Bay Group Home parents983-2644
Cambridge Bay Hamlet Office983-4650
Cambridge Bay Housing Association983-2465
Cambridge Bay Municipal Services983-2186
Cambridge Bay Properties983-2331
Canada Post Corporation983-2243
Canadian Coast Guard983-2710
Canadian North 983-2434
Canadian North Air Cargo983-2435
Central Arctic Tours & Outfitters983-2024
Community Aerodrome Radio Station983-2501
Community Wellness Centre983-2133
Ekaluktutiak Hunters and Trappers Association983-2426
Enikniget Katimayet-Elders Centre983-2912
Energy Use it Wisely983-7290
Enokhok Development983-2562
Epighaot Translation Services983-2841
FIRE983-2222
First Air983-2591
First Air Cargo983-2656
Frontec Logistics983-2112
Glad Tidings Church983-2387
Green Row Executive Suites983-3456
Health Centre983-4500
Ikaluktutiak Coop Hotel Inns North983-2345
Ikaluktutiak Coop Taxi983-2201
Ikaluktutiak Coop Ltd983-2201
Ikaluktutiak Enterprise983-2164
Inuksuk Enterprises Ltd.983-2806
Kalvik Sales983-2309
Kiilinik High School983-2726
-Principals Office983-2526
-Staff Room983-2406
-Residence Office983-2892
-Student Lounge983-2893
Kiilinik Supplies983-2619
Kioleut Handicrafts - Box 62983-2315
Kitikmeot Corporation983-2200
Kitikmeot Foods983-2881
Kitikmeot Health Board983-7328
Kitikmeot Inuit Association983-2458
Kitikmeot Regional CEDO983-2095
Kitikmeot Regional Council983-2574
Kitikmeot Supplies983-2227
Kitnuna Corporation983-7500
Kullik Illihakvik983-2510
-Prinicipal's Office983-2506
-School Community Counsellor983-2509
Law Line1-800-873-3130
Nanook Construction983-2372
Nanook Woodworking983-2774
Northern Images983-2201
Northern Store983-2571
-Groceries983-2869
-Quick Stop983-2566
-Managers Res983-2301
-Staff House983-2084
Northern Transporation Company Limited983-2472
-Plant983-7135
-Superintendent983-7110
NorthwesTel983-2700
NTEP Instructor983-2029
Nunavut Arctic College983-4108
-Community Learning Centre983-4100
Nunavut Housing Corp983-2276
Nunavut Impact Review Board983-4600
Nunavut Planning Commission983-2730
Nunavut Power Corp983-7100
Nunavut Tourism / RWED983-3224
Nunavut Tunngavik Inc.983-5600
Omingmuks Logistics983-2182
Polarnet983-2176
Powel Arctic983-2041
RCMP983-0123
Royal Bank of Canada983-2007
Top of the World Travel983-2031
Tuktu and Associates Consulting983-2686
Umingmuk Consultant Services983-2542
Umingmak Ventures983-2576
Union of Northern Workers983-2865
Weather Information983-2254
Wildlife Services (DSD)983-4167
Youth Centre983-2033